1-Triacontanol CAS 593-50-0

1-Triacontanol CAS 593-50-0

Description

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer.

Product Details

Inquiry

The performance of our CAS 11114-20-8, CAS 90-80-2, CAS 480-40-0 is unmatched, and it completely solves the problems of high operating cost, low work efficiency and difficult after-sales service in the operation of traditional product. Our company adheres to the customer demand first, leads the market to upgrade the development idea and provides the suitable product for the customer. Our products are favored by customers in many countries and regions.

Product Name: Triacontanol

Other Name: Melissyl alcohol; 1-Hydroxytriacontane; Triacon-10

CAS: 593-50-0

EINECS: 209-794-5

Molecular Formula: C30H62O

Molecular Weight: 438.82

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer. It will also increase cell division rates leading to production of larger root and shoot mass. When sprayed on plants during growth periods, it activates secondary messengers leading to enhanced enzymatic activities in plants.

Triacontanol is a white powder, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol and benzene, soluble in sulfuric ethyl, chloroform, hexane, methylene dichloride, hot benzene. It is stable in neutral and alkaline media, not affected by light, heat and air.


Product Function:

1. Stimulates crop growth with low concentration, and can be absorbed through plant stems and leaves.

2. Promote plant growth, increase dry matter accumulation, and improve cell membrane permeability. Increase the level of reductase and free amino acids in plants, and increase the activity of enzymes such as polyphenol oxidase and starch phosphorylase, thereby promoting the process of converting starch into sugar in plants.

3. Increase chlorophyll content, enhance photosynthesis, increase photosynthetic intensity, and enhance amylase, polyoxygenase, peroxidase activity and other physiological functions

4. Promote germination, rooting, stem and leaf growth and flowering. Used in the early stage of growth, Triacontanol can improve germination rate, improve seedling quality, and increase effective tillering.

5. Promote early maturity of crops and increase seed setting rate. Triacontanol can increase the number of flower buds, fruit setting rate and thousand-grain weight when used in the middle and later stages of growth.

6. Enhance cold resistance and drought resistance.

7. Increase output and improve product quality.


We have established good cooperative relations with many companies, and our products are sold all over the world and are deeply loved by customers. We will continue to innovate to pursue the leading position in the 1-Triacontanol CAS 593-50-0 market. Enterprises must not only have a strong vitality, but also a great soul. We believe in people-oriented enterprise philosophy. In terms of contributing to society, serving customers and making profits, we have given priority to the growth, happiness and perfection of human beings.
Hot Tags: triacontanol cas 593-50-0 28351-05-5, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Beeswax Block, Matcha, CAS 28351-05-5, CAS 37220-17-0, CAS 11114-20-8, CAS 11138-66-2

You Might Also Like