100% Natural Horse Chestnut Seed Extract for Aesculin and Esculin

100% Natural Horse Chestnut Seed Extract for Aesculin and Esculin

Description

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our CAS 9000-70-8, curdlan, Freeze Dried Royal Jelly Powder is based on customer needs and are highly valued by both domestic and international customers with unique advantages. We are willing to establish a stable, equal and mutually beneficial business relationship with customers from all over the world, so that we can develop and prosper together. Let us cooperate hand in hand to make a good future. As we are moving forward, we keep an eye on our ever-expanding product range and make improvement to our services.

Product Name: Octacosanol

Other Name: Cluytyl alcohol; Montanyl alcohol; Octacosyl alcohol; Policosanol

CAS: 557-61-9

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.76

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax. It is soluble in hot ethanol, ether, benzene, toluene, dichloromethane, chloroform, petroleum ether and other organic solvents; insoluble in water.


Product Function:

As a food supplement, octacosanol mainly enhances physical strength and endurance, it has the effects of anti-fatigue, lowering blood fat and enhancing sexual function, and can be used to treat Parkinson's disease in the early age. Lower cholesterol and inhibits lipid peroxidation; Anti-thrombosis and anti-ischemia, improves myocardial function; Enhance the sexual function of male animals and elderly men, and have an adjunct therapeutic effect on degenerative neuronal diseases.


We're hunting forward to your check out for joint development for 100% Natural Horse Chestnut Seed Extract for Aesculin and Esculin. Over the past few years, tens of thousands of new and old customers have established cooperative relations with our company, and they have given a very high evaluation of our products and after-sales services. We will uphold the concept of 'honesty and trustworthiness, mutual benefit', so that customers can be assured and satisfied.
Hot Tags: octacosanol cas 557-61-9, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, CAS 9000-70-8, Antioxidant, Food Preservative, Royal Jelly Tablets, Beeswax Absolute, Water Soluble Drone Pupa Powder

You Might Also Like