100% Natural Oroxylum Indicum Extract Chrysin 480-40-0

100% Natural Oroxylum Indicum Extract Chrysin 480-40-0

Description

Chrysin has the effects of antioxidant, antiviral, hypolipidemic, hypotension, anti-diabetic and anti-gene mutation.

Product Details

Inquiry

We have established a set of scientific production management mode in the long-term market tempering and are determined to dedicate collagen, CAS 54724-00-4, Freeze Dried Royal Jelly Powder to the masses of people in need. We always adhere to the path of becoming bigger and stronger, advancing with the times, and enhance the core competitiveness of our products. We believe we can satisfy you with our high-quality products and perfect service. While providing customers with products and services, we have also become a loyal, reliable and trustworthy partner.

Product Name: Chrysin

Other Name: 5,7-Dihydroxyflavone; 5,7-Dihydroxy-2-phenyl-4H-benzo[b]pyran-4-one

CAS: 480-40-0

EINECS: 207-549-7

Molecular Formula: C15H10O4

Molecular Weight: 254.24

Molecular Structure: 1

Biological source: Oroxylum indicum (Linn.) Kurz

Specification: 98%

Test method: HPLC

Appearance: Light yellow fine powder

Solubility: Soluble in alkali hydroxide solution, soluble in acetone at room temperature, slightly soluble in ether, ethanol and chloroform, insoluble in water.

2


Product Effect:

Chrysin has the effects of antioxidant, antiviral, hypolipidemic, hypotension, anti-diabetic and anti-gene mutation. Chrysin can inhibit tumor cell proliferation and induce tumor cell apoptosis, and has the effect of anti-tumor.

We can assure you product quality and competitive price for 100% Natural Oroxylum Indicum Extract Chrysin 480-40-0. Our goal is that everything we do has a positive impact on the environment, therefore we pay attention to activities that have a positive impact on people, the climate, and the sustainable performance of customer equipment. We've been proud to supply our products and solutions to every auto fan all around the world with our flexible, fast efficient services and strictest quality control standard which has always approved and praised by customers.
Hot Tags: chrysin cas 480-40-0, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, sodium phytate, Freeze Dried Royal Jelly Powder, Liquid Royal Jelly Sachet, transglutaminase, CAS 11029-12-2, General Drone Pupa Capsule

You Might Also Like