Anti Virus High Quality Azithromycin API CAS 83905-01-5

Anti Virus High Quality Azithromycin API CAS 83905-01-5

Description

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our CAS 50-81-7, Beeswax Absolute, CAS 9057-02-7 are going to all parts of the country and overseas markets. We are committed to let you truly realize that our products are properly around you. We've established long-term, stable and good business relationships with many manufacturers and wholesalers around the world. Our company will continue to strive for perfection as always, deepen the intensity of corporate scientific management, improve the technological level of products, and unswervingly provide customers with perfect and enthusiastic after-sales service. In the development process, we continue to communicate and cooperate with domestic and foreign merchants, and the design and production capabilities are rapidly improved, thus the scale is constantly expanding.

Product Name: Triacontanol

Other Name: Melissyl alcohol; 1-Hydroxytriacontane; Triacon-10

CAS: 593-50-0

EINECS: 209-794-5

Molecular Formula: C30H62O

Molecular Weight: 438.82

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer. It will also increase cell division rates leading to production of larger root and shoot mass. When sprayed on plants during growth periods, it activates secondary messengers leading to enhanced enzymatic activities in plants.

Triacontanol is a white powder, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol and benzene, soluble in sulfuric ethyl, chloroform, hexane, methylene dichloride, hot benzene. It is stable in neutral and alkaline media, not affected by light, heat and air.


Product Function:

1. Stimulates crop growth with low concentration, and can be absorbed through plant stems and leaves.

2. Promote plant growth, increase dry matter accumulation, and improve cell membrane permeability. Increase the level of reductase and free amino acids in plants, and increase the activity of enzymes such as polyphenol oxidase and starch phosphorylase, thereby promoting the process of converting starch into sugar in plants.

3. Increase chlorophyll content, enhance photosynthesis, increase photosynthetic intensity, and enhance amylase, polyoxygenase, peroxidase activity and other physiological functions

4. Promote germination, rooting, stem and leaf growth and flowering. Used in the early stage of growth, Triacontanol can improve germination rate, improve seedling quality, and increase effective tillering.

5. Promote early maturity of crops and increase seed setting rate. Triacontanol can increase the number of flower buds, fruit setting rate and thousand-grain weight when used in the middle and later stages of growth.

6. Enhance cold resistance and drought resistance.

7. Increase output and improve product quality.


Our company will continue to uphold the service policy, to provide our high-quality products and stronger and more sustainable after-sales service for your pursuit of high-quality Anti Virus High Quality Azithromycin API CAS 83905-01-5 and perfect after-sales service. We will further play our advantages, improve production efficiency and provide high-quality and efficient services for customers at home and abroad. Our company takes high quality and timely after-sales service as guarantee and develops together with customers and recognize this as the biggest driving force for the development of our company.
Hot Tags: triacontanol cas 593-50-0 28351-05-5, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, vitamin E, CAS 9000-70-8, General Bee Pollen Powder, Water Soluble Bee Pollen Granular, Polylysine, CAS 54724-00-4

You Might Also Like