Buy Triacontanol 90%Tc Tria Foliar Fertilizer

Buy Triacontanol 90%Tc Tria Foliar Fertilizer

Description

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer.

Product Details

Inquiry

We've been proud with the significant shopper fulfillment and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of top of the range both of those on solution and repair for CAS 9002-18-0, lysozyme, Propolis Tablet. Our company regards product quality as the life of enterprise development and has established a strict quality assurance system. With high-quality R&D team and rich manufacturing experience, we have won the trust of users at home and abroad. Furthermore, mentioned below are some of the major factors that have played significant role in our tremendous growth in this domain. We are well aware that only by constantly working hard to improve our product price-performance ratio and service level, customers will have no worries in any link of pre-sales, in-sales and after-sales.

Product Name: Triacontanol

Other Name: Melissyl alcohol; 1-Hydroxytriacontane; Triacon-10

CAS: 593-50-0

EINECS: 209-794-5

Molecular Formula: C30H62O

Molecular Weight: 438.82

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer. It will also increase cell division rates leading to production of larger root and shoot mass. When sprayed on plants during growth periods, it activates secondary messengers leading to enhanced enzymatic activities in plants.

Triacontanol is a white powder, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol and benzene, soluble in sulfuric ethyl, chloroform, hexane, methylene dichloride, hot benzene. It is stable in neutral and alkaline media, not affected by light, heat and air.


Product Function:

1. Stimulates crop growth with low concentration, and can be absorbed through plant stems and leaves.

2. Promote plant growth, increase dry matter accumulation, and improve cell membrane permeability. Increase the level of reductase and free amino acids in plants, and increase the activity of enzymes such as polyphenol oxidase and starch phosphorylase, thereby promoting the process of converting starch into sugar in plants.

3. Increase chlorophyll content, enhance photosynthesis, increase photosynthetic intensity, and enhance amylase, polyoxygenase, peroxidase activity and other physiological functions

4. Promote germination, rooting, stem and leaf growth and flowering. Used in the early stage of growth, Triacontanol can improve germination rate, improve seedling quality, and increase effective tillering.

5. Promote early maturity of crops and increase seed setting rate. Triacontanol can increase the number of flower buds, fruit setting rate and thousand-grain weight when used in the middle and later stages of growth.

6. Enhance cold resistance and drought resistance.

7. Increase output and improve product quality.


The company takes integrity, quality, service and innovation as our business philosophy, and aims to build a first-class brand in the Buy Triacontanol 90%Tc Tria Foliar Fertilizer industry. To achieve higher results, you must be able to demonstrate a realistic and feasible development strategy that is logically and economically consistent with theory. With the development of society and economy, our company will keep a tenet of 'Focus on trust, quality the first', moreover, we expect to create a glorious future with every customer.
Hot Tags: triacontanol cas 593-50-0 28351-05-5, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, glucono delta lactone, CAS 9005-80-5, CAS 9007-34-5, Propolis Capsule, Royal Jelly Tablets, chymosin

You Might Also Like