CAS 593-50-0 Best Pesticide Plant Hormone Beeswax Triacontanol 90%Tc

CAS 593-50-0 Best Pesticide Plant Hormone Beeswax Triacontanol 90%Tc

Description

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer.

Product Details

Inquiry

We have established good cooperative relations with many companies, and our products are sold all over the world and are deeply loved by customers. We will continue to innovate to pursue the leading position in the Ornithine, Beeswax Pellets, Vinegar Powder market. We are steadily advancing the global strategy to survive and develop, with customers all over the world. We actively introduce and train elite talents, create opportunities for the best talents, and allow them to grow continuously to create the company's long-term development.

Product Name: Triacontanol

Other Name: Melissyl alcohol; 1-Hydroxytriacontane; Triacon-10

CAS: 593-50-0

EINECS: 209-794-5

Molecular Formula: C30H62O

Molecular Weight: 438.82

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer. It will also increase cell division rates leading to production of larger root and shoot mass. When sprayed on plants during growth periods, it activates secondary messengers leading to enhanced enzymatic activities in plants.

Triacontanol is a white powder, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol and benzene, soluble in sulfuric ethyl, chloroform, hexane, methylene dichloride, hot benzene. It is stable in neutral and alkaline media, not affected by light, heat and air.


Product Function:

1. Stimulates crop growth with low concentration, and can be absorbed through plant stems and leaves.

2. Promote plant growth, increase dry matter accumulation, and improve cell membrane permeability. Increase the level of reductase and free amino acids in plants, and increase the activity of enzymes such as polyphenol oxidase and starch phosphorylase, thereby promoting the process of converting starch into sugar in plants.

3. Increase chlorophyll content, enhance photosynthesis, increase photosynthetic intensity, and enhance amylase, polyoxygenase, peroxidase activity and other physiological functions

4. Promote germination, rooting, stem and leaf growth and flowering. Used in the early stage of growth, Triacontanol can improve germination rate, improve seedling quality, and increase effective tillering.

5. Promote early maturity of crops and increase seed setting rate. Triacontanol can increase the number of flower buds, fruit setting rate and thousand-grain weight when used in the middle and later stages of growth.

6. Enhance cold resistance and drought resistance.

7. Increase output and improve product quality.


Our series of quality standards support our unremitting pursuit of CAS 593-50-0 Best Pesticide Plant Hormone Beeswax Triacontanol 90%Tc's stable performance and warm services. Our products have won wide praise from customers at home and abroad. Our goal is to provide high quality products at competitive prices, and top-notch service to customers around the world.
Hot Tags: triacontanol cas 593-50-0 28351-05-5, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Oil Soluble Pure Propolis, Water Soluble Bee Pollen Granular, policosanol, chymosin, Beeswax Absolute, Propolis Softgel Capsule

You Might Also Like