Canthaxanthin 10% Beadlet CAS No. 514-78-3

Canthaxanthin 10% Beadlet CAS No. 514-78-3

Description

Canthaxanthin was first isolated in edible mushrooms. It has also been found in green algae, bacteria, crustaceans, and fish such as carp, golden mullet, seabream and trush wrasse.

Product Details

Inquiry

We uphold the concept of providing customers with value-added services. What is sold is not just a single product, but a excellent chymosin, Liquid Royal Jelly Bottle, trehalose solution for customers, which brings real value enhancement to customers. We will generally welcome guests from all over the world to our business to create business relations with us. We sincerely welcome the new customers abroad to set up business relationships and also expect to consolidate the relationships with the long-established customers. We just not only provide the high quality to our customers, but more even important is our best service and the competitive price. Our company has been taking quality reputation as the purpose, taking the market as the guidance, seeking development by innovation, and constantly develop new products.

Product Name: Canthaxanthin

Other Name: 4,4'-Diketo-Beta-Carotene

E Number: E161G

CAS: 514-78-3

EINECS: 208-187-2

Molecular Formula: C40H52O2

Molecular Weight: 564.84

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Canthaxanthin was first isolated in edible mushrooms. It has also been found in green algae, bacteria, crustaceans, and fish such as carp, golden mullet, seabream and trush wrasse.

Canthaxanthin is a synthetic red colorant that is the carotenoid of most intense red color. it is available in oil-soluble, oil-dispersible, and water-dispersible forms. it has fair ph, heat, light, and chemical stability with a low tinctorial strength. Unlike the carotenoids beta- carotene and beta-apo-8-carotenal, it does not possess vitamin a activity.


Product Usage:

Canthaxanthin is widely used and generally recognized as safe (GRAS) for use as a food color additive, as an orange food colorant. Extensively used in commercial food products, such like beverages, carbonated soft drinks, ice cream, ketchup, salad dressing, spaghetti sauce, meat products and so on.

2


As a Canthaxanthin supplier and Canthaxanthin exporter, we regularly export it to Philippines and Bangladesh.


Specification: food grade Canthaxanthin Beadlet 10% CWS-S

Item

Specification

Description

Violet-red to reddish-violet beadlet, with white spots of food starch

Loss on dying

8.0% Max.

Heavy metals (as Pb)

0.001% Max.

Arsenic (as As)

0.0003% Max.

Assay

10.0% Min.

Particle size

Pass through sieve no.20: 100%

Pass through sieve no.40: 85% Min.


Pass through sieve no.100: 15% Max.


Aerobic bacteria count

1000cfu/g Max.

Fungi and yeast

100cfu/g Max.

Coliform bacteria

0.3MPN/g Max.


Shelf Life: 3 years

Packing: 20KG/Carton


We have always been adhering to the corporate philosophy of 'quality first' and 'perfect service', maintaining a leading level of professional technology, and continuously producing Canthaxanthin 10% Beadlet CAS No. 514-78-3 with excellent performance. In many years of production practice, we have always insisted on management and technological innovation, and we can provide customers with the best solutions and best quality services. The continuous expansion of the overall industry sector has brought us market opportunities and challenges, and created a lot of space for enterprises to enhance our value at the same time.
Hot Tags: canthaxanthin cas 514-78-3, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Propolis Extract Powder, Propolis Tablet, vitamin C, CAS 11138-66-2, Soy Sauce Powder, Polylysine

You Might Also Like