Factory Supply High Quality Chrysin (5, 7-Dihydroxyflavone) Powder CAS. 480-40-0 99% Purity

Factory Supply High Quality Chrysin (5, 7-Dihydroxyflavone) Powder CAS. 480-40-0 99% Purity

Description

Chrysin has the effects of antioxidant, antiviral, hypolipidemic, hypotension, anti-diabetic and anti-gene mutation.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our glucono delta lactone, agar, canthaxanthin has unique and advanced functions, which can replace traditional products and win greater economic benefits for the company. So far, we have assembled a group of outstanding management talents, established a flexible and efficient corporate operating mechanism, and formed a set of standardized corporate management concepts and corporate culture. You may find the lowest price here. We'll hold you informed of our progress and stay up for building steady small business relations along with you. We not only provide high-quality, reliable, cost-effective equipment, but also provide meticulous and patient support for all kinds of problems you encounter during use.

Product Name: Chrysin

Other Name: 5,7-Dihydroxyflavone; 5,7-Dihydroxy-2-phenyl-4H-benzo[b]pyran-4-one

CAS: 480-40-0

EINECS: 207-549-7

Molecular Formula: C15H10O4

Molecular Weight: 254.24

Molecular Structure: 1

Biological source: Oroxylum indicum (Linn.) Kurz

Specification: 98%

Test method: HPLC

Appearance: Light yellow fine powder

Solubility: Soluble in alkali hydroxide solution, soluble in acetone at room temperature, slightly soluble in ether, ethanol and chloroform, insoluble in water.

2


Product Effect:

Chrysin has the effects of antioxidant, antiviral, hypolipidemic, hypotension, anti-diabetic and anti-gene mutation. Chrysin can inhibit tumor cell proliferation and induce tumor cell apoptosis, and has the effect of anti-tumor.

Our company not only provides you with high-quality Factory Supply High Quality Chrysin (5, 7-Dihydroxyflavone) Powder CAS. 480-40-0 99% Purity, but also can tailor solutions for your exclusive applications according to the changes in market application scenarios, thereby increasing your business income and market competitiveness. After 13 years of researching and developing products, our brand can represent wide range of products with outstanding quality in world market. We have advanced production equipment and experienced management and design talents, and have won the praise of our customers with fast delivery time and professional service level.
Hot Tags: chrysin cas 480-40-0, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, CAS 9002-18-0, Polylysine, Liquid Royal Jelly Sachet, CAS 99-20-7, CAS 37220-17-0, Water Soluble Propolis Extract

You Might Also Like