Galangin (CAS: 548-83-4 98%, 90%)

Galangin (CAS: 548-83-4 98%, 90%)

Description

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc."

Product Details

Inquiry

We have always been adhering to the corporate philosophy of 'quality first' and 'perfect service', maintaining a leading level of professional technology, and continuously producing CAS 1406-18-4, Amino Acid, CAS 28351-05-5 with excellent performance. We take the creation of value for our customers as our own responsibility, continuously improve corporate value and competitive advantage, unremittingly achieve corporate strategic goals, and reliaze a win-win situation for both suppliers and customers! Our company has become a global manufacturing company while founded in China, facing the world.

Product Name: Galangin

Other Name: 3,5,7-Trihydroxyflavone; 3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-phenyl-chromen-4-one

CAS: 548-83-4

EINECS: 208-960-4

Molecular Formula: C15H10O5

Molecular Weight: 270.24

Molecular Structure: 1

Biological source: Alpinia officinarum Hance

Specification: 98%

Test method: HPLC

Appearance: Yellowish powder to yellowish needle-like crystal

Solubility: Galangin is easily soluble in ethanol and ether. It turns into a yellow solution in the alkaline aqueous solution.

Product Effect:

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc." Modern research shows that the natural plant ingredient Galangin has chemical protective effect (anti-teratogenic, anti-mutation), antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-cancer. The antioxidant effects of natural flavonoids has been widely used in some anti-aging beauty care products as well as treatment of cardio-cerebrovascular disease.


Our production line combines cutting-edge technology and facilities at home and abroad to guarantee high standards and high quality production of our Galangin (CAS: 548-83-4 98%, 90%). With our high cost-effective products and comprehensive and high-quality services, we enhance mutual understanding and trust with customers and constantly push the company to the forefront of the market. We'll supply much better products with diversified designs and expert services.
Hot Tags: galangin cas 548-83-4, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, 100% Pure Beeswax, Bee Pollen Tablet, CAS 9005-80-5, CAS 50-81-7, Organic Beeswax Pellets, BCAA

You Might Also Like