High Purity Plant Growth Regulator Triacontanol Powder 90%

High Purity Plant Growth Regulator Triacontanol Powder 90%

Description

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer.

Product Details

Inquiry

We deeply realize that if we want our company to have a good reputation, we should continuously improve the quality of our CAS 557-61-9, erythritol, vitamin E and provide sincere service. We have improved the economic efficiency of the enterprise, enhanced the core competitiveness of the enterprise, and established a complete sales and service network. According to the product requirements of different fields, the products under different working conditions are produced.

Product Name: Triacontanol

Other Name: Melissyl alcohol; 1-Hydroxytriacontane; Triacon-10

CAS: 593-50-0

EINECS: 209-794-5

Molecular Formula: C30H62O

Molecular Weight: 438.82

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer. It will also increase cell division rates leading to production of larger root and shoot mass. When sprayed on plants during growth periods, it activates secondary messengers leading to enhanced enzymatic activities in plants.

Triacontanol is a white powder, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol and benzene, soluble in sulfuric ethyl, chloroform, hexane, methylene dichloride, hot benzene. It is stable in neutral and alkaline media, not affected by light, heat and air.


Product Function:

1. Stimulates crop growth with low concentration, and can be absorbed through plant stems and leaves.

2. Promote plant growth, increase dry matter accumulation, and improve cell membrane permeability. Increase the level of reductase and free amino acids in plants, and increase the activity of enzymes such as polyphenol oxidase and starch phosphorylase, thereby promoting the process of converting starch into sugar in plants.

3. Increase chlorophyll content, enhance photosynthesis, increase photosynthetic intensity, and enhance amylase, polyoxygenase, peroxidase activity and other physiological functions

4. Promote germination, rooting, stem and leaf growth and flowering. Used in the early stage of growth, Triacontanol can improve germination rate, improve seedling quality, and increase effective tillering.

5. Promote early maturity of crops and increase seed setting rate. Triacontanol can increase the number of flower buds, fruit setting rate and thousand-grain weight when used in the middle and later stages of growth.

6. Enhance cold resistance and drought resistance.

7. Increase output and improve product quality.


We offer great strength in quality and development, merchandising, sales and marketing and operation for High Purity Plant Growth Regulator Triacontanol Powder 90%. With high quality, reasonable price, on-time delivery and customized & customized services to help customers achieve their goals successfully, our company has got praise in both domestic and foreign markets. 'Choose us is to choose satisfaction', and carry out win-win cooperation with every customer is our eternal goal.
Hot Tags: triacontanol cas 593-50-0 28351-05-5, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, trehalose, pullulan, Matcha, Propolis Extract Powder, CAS 526-95-4, Oil Soluble Pure Propolis

You Might Also Like