High Quality Policosanol & Octacosanol

High Quality Policosanol & Octacosanol

Description

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our advanced management thinking and technology, reliable quality and selfless work enthusiasm are fully reflected in the various indicators of the Bee Propolis Powder, natamycin, CAS 9057-02-7. We have established long-term business relationships with many domestic and foreign manufacturers based on our product advantages of high quality, low price and timely delivery. From raw materials to finished products, we strive for excellence in every process and every link. Over the years, we have taken product quality as our life, always pursued and stood at the forefront of the industry.

Product Name: Octacosanol

Other Name: Cluytyl alcohol; Montanyl alcohol; Octacosyl alcohol; Policosanol

CAS: 557-61-9

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.76

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax. It is soluble in hot ethanol, ether, benzene, toluene, dichloromethane, chloroform, petroleum ether and other organic solvents; insoluble in water.


Product Function:

As a food supplement, octacosanol mainly enhances physical strength and endurance, it has the effects of anti-fatigue, lowering blood fat and enhancing sexual function, and can be used to treat Parkinson's disease in the early age. Lower cholesterol and inhibits lipid peroxidation; Anti-thrombosis and anti-ischemia, improves myocardial function; Enhance the sexual function of male animals and elderly men, and have an adjunct therapeutic effect on degenerative neuronal diseases.


With our loaded practical experience and thoughtful solutions, we now have been identified for a trusted provider for numerous intercontinental consumers for Chinese wholesale High Quality Policosanol & Octacosanol. The principle of our company is to provide high-quality products, professional service, and honest communication. We win the market with 'integrity', seek development with 'innovation', continuously increase investment in science and technology, expand business areas, and serve our customers with high efficiency and high quality.
Hot Tags: octacosanol cas 557-61-9, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, vitamin C, Water Soluble Drone Pupa Capsule, Pure Propolis Extract, CAS 480-40-0, xanthan gum, Polylysine

You Might Also Like