Hot Sale Beewax Extract 1.5%Ep 1-Triacontanol Plant Growth Regulator

Hot Sale Beewax Extract 1.5%Ep 1-Triacontanol Plant Growth Regulator

Description

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our CAS 71010-52-1, Organic Beeswax Pellets, canthaxanthin is manufactured under the direction of high quality requirements, standard inspections and rich experience. We have established a good reputation of high quality, low price and good service. Our existence is to pursue a harmonious atmosphere of mutual help, mutual encouragement and common progress, to help employees continuously improve their quality, and to work together to build a better business. The goods we give can match with your different calls for. Our company takes customer achievement as the center, takes the market as the guidance, takes the brand as the duty, takes the continuous technical innovation as the core and devotes itself to provide the best product for the customer.

Product Name: Triacontanol

Other Name: Melissyl alcohol; 1-Hydroxytriacontane; Triacon-10

CAS: 593-50-0

EINECS: 209-794-5

Molecular Formula: C30H62O

Molecular Weight: 438.82

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer. It will also increase cell division rates leading to production of larger root and shoot mass. When sprayed on plants during growth periods, it activates secondary messengers leading to enhanced enzymatic activities in plants.

Triacontanol is a white powder, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol and benzene, soluble in sulfuric ethyl, chloroform, hexane, methylene dichloride, hot benzene. It is stable in neutral and alkaline media, not affected by light, heat and air.


Product Function:

1. Stimulates crop growth with low concentration, and can be absorbed through plant stems and leaves.

2. Promote plant growth, increase dry matter accumulation, and improve cell membrane permeability. Increase the level of reductase and free amino acids in plants, and increase the activity of enzymes such as polyphenol oxidase and starch phosphorylase, thereby promoting the process of converting starch into sugar in plants.

3. Increase chlorophyll content, enhance photosynthesis, increase photosynthetic intensity, and enhance amylase, polyoxygenase, peroxidase activity and other physiological functions

4. Promote germination, rooting, stem and leaf growth and flowering. Used in the early stage of growth, Triacontanol can improve germination rate, improve seedling quality, and increase effective tillering.

5. Promote early maturity of crops and increase seed setting rate. Triacontanol can increase the number of flower buds, fruit setting rate and thousand-grain weight when used in the middle and later stages of growth.

6. Enhance cold resistance and drought resistance.

7. Increase output and improve product quality.


Our company is a professional manufacturer of Hot Sale Beewax Extract 1.5%Ep 1-Triacontanol Plant Growth Regulator, our company produces a wide variety of these. Our company keeps pace with the times. We always adhere to the tenet of 'focus on quality and sincere service', devote ourselves to the research and development of new technologies in order to offer customers with high-quality services.
Hot Tags: triacontanol cas 593-50-0 28351-05-5, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Water Soluble Bee Pollen Granular, Propolis Capsule, nisin, CAS 9001-98-3, Bee Pollen Tablet, CAS 37220-17-0

You Might Also Like