Low Price with Good Quality 1, 10-Phenanthroline Monohydrate

Low Price with Good Quality 1, 10-Phenanthroline Monohydrate

Description

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc."

Product Details

Inquiry

We have many years of practical operating experience, and established a complete quality assurance system runs through the entire process of manufacturing the General Bee Pollen Granulars, Ornithine, CAS 9001-98-3. We are committed to building a professional team and high-tech production technology to manufacture high-quality products. We continually hope to innovate and improve our service marketing system to serve the company's overall strategy.

Product Name: Galangin

Other Name: 3,5,7-Trihydroxyflavone; 3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-phenyl-chromen-4-one

CAS: 548-83-4

EINECS: 208-960-4

Molecular Formula: C15H10O5

Molecular Weight: 270.24

Molecular Structure: 1

Biological source: Alpinia officinarum Hance

Specification: 98%

Test method: HPLC

Appearance: Yellowish powder to yellowish needle-like crystal

Solubility: Galangin is easily soluble in ethanol and ether. It turns into a yellow solution in the alkaline aqueous solution.

Product Effect:

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc." Modern research shows that the natural plant ingredient Galangin has chemical protective effect (anti-teratogenic, anti-mutation), antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-cancer. The antioxidant effects of natural flavonoids has been widely used in some anti-aging beauty care products as well as treatment of cardio-cerebrovascular disease.


Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enables us to guarantee total customer satisfaction for Low Price with Good Quality 1, 10-Phenanthroline Monohydrate. Your achievement is our greatest reward. If you trust and send inquiry to us, will feedback with best quality, price and service!
Hot Tags: galangin cas 548-83-4, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, CAS 9007-34-5, stevia, nisin, CAS 548-83-4, xanthan gum, Organic Royal Jelly

You Might Also Like