Low Price with Good Quality Basic Violet 3

Low Price with Good Quality Basic Violet 3

Description

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc."

Product Details

Inquiry

Well-run equipment, specialist income crew, and better after-sales services; We're also a unified major family, anyone stay with the organization value 'unification, determination, tolerance' for 165450-17-9, BCAA, Organic Propolis Powder. We have established a long-term and mutually beneficial relationship with our customers, won good reputation, and made the company's business grow and develop. We will redound up on society for high quality products and good service.

Product Name: Galangin

Other Name: 3,5,7-Trihydroxyflavone; 3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-phenyl-chromen-4-one

CAS: 548-83-4

EINECS: 208-960-4

Molecular Formula: C15H10O5

Molecular Weight: 270.24

Molecular Structure: 1

Biological source: Alpinia officinarum Hance

Specification: 98%

Test method: HPLC

Appearance: Yellowish powder to yellowish needle-like crystal

Solubility: Galangin is easily soluble in ethanol and ether. It turns into a yellow solution in the alkaline aqueous solution.

Product Effect:

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc." Modern research shows that the natural plant ingredient Galangin has chemical protective effect (anti-teratogenic, anti-mutation), antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-cancer. The antioxidant effects of natural flavonoids has been widely used in some anti-aging beauty care products as well as treatment of cardio-cerebrovascular disease.


We are committed to becoming a well-known Low Price with Good Quality Basic Violet 3 solution provider and manufacturer of recognized by international customers. We have a lot of customers in many countries. We will continue to carry forward the enterprise spirit of 'unity, diligence, efficiency, and innovation', adhere to the marketing strategy of 'quality-oriented, honesty first', and strive to create a more brilliant tomorrow.
Hot Tags: galangin cas 548-83-4, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Oil Soluble Pure Propolis, CAS 526-95-4, phytic acid, Royal Jelly, CAS 99-20-7, Beeswax Block

You Might Also Like