Montanyl alcohol CAS: 557-61-9

Montanyl alcohol CAS: 557-61-9

Description

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax.

Product Details

Inquiry

We always adhere to the research and development of independent intellectual property products to manufacture Beeswax Pellets, chymosin, Royal Jelly Powder of the leading level in the industry. Welcome to contact us for more negotiation and cooperation. We have now won a good reputation for outstanding customer service among our overseas customers.

Product Name: Octacosanol

Other Name: Cluytyl alcohol; Montanyl alcohol; Octacosyl alcohol; Policosanol

CAS: 557-61-9

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.76

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax. It is soluble in hot ethanol, ether, benzene, toluene, dichloromethane, chloroform, petroleum ether and other organic solvents; insoluble in water.


Product Function:

As a food supplement, octacosanol mainly enhances physical strength and endurance, it has the effects of anti-fatigue, lowering blood fat and enhancing sexual function, and can be used to treat Parkinson's disease in the early age. Lower cholesterol and inhibits lipid peroxidation; Anti-thrombosis and anti-ischemia, improves myocardial function; Enhance the sexual function of male animals and elderly men, and have an adjunct therapeutic effect on degenerative neuronal diseases.


We have many years of R&D and manufacturing experience in the field of Montanyl alcohol CAS: 557-61-9, and can improve the most cost-effective products for you. We believe in the business philosophy of 'customer first, truth-seeking, pragmatic, and pursuit of excellence'. On the basis of equality, mutual benefit and win-win, we have established extensive and friendly business cooperation with customers in domestic and foreign markets, providing the best support for the development of the industry.
Hot Tags: octacosanol cas 557-61-9, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Beeswax Pellets, Antioxidant, Water Soluble Drone Pupa Capsule, glucono delta lactone, Propolis Extract, Fresh Honey

You Might Also Like