Octacosanol 60-90% Sugar Cane Wax Extract, Octacosanol Powder,

Octacosanol 60-90% Sugar Cane Wax Extract, Octacosanol Powder,

Description

Policosanol is white ceroid solid, white powder, or white scaly crystal, odorless and flavorless. It is stable to light and heat, stable to acid, alkali and reducing agent, and has good biodegradability.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our organization has a top quality assurance procedure have already been established for agar, Water Soluble Drone Pupa Capsule, pullulan. We have won widespread favor, universal praise and unanimous praise in the industry and abroad. We are consecrated to the creation of corporate culture, the cultivation of core values, and the fulfillment of social responsibilities.

Product Name: Policosanol

Other Name: Ateromixol; Cholesstor; Lesstanol

CAS: 142583-61-7

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.77


Product Description:

Policosanol is white ceroid solid, white powder, or white scaly crystal, odorless and flavorless. It is stable to light and heat, stable to acid, alkali and reducing agent, and has good biodegradability.

Policosanol is insoluble in water, soluble in ether, chloroform, butyl acetate, ethanol, benzene, acetone, methanol and other solvents.

Policosanol is a natural extra-long-chain higher fatty alcohol. In nature, the higher alcohols represented by Policosanol rarely exist in the form of free state, most of them appear in the form of fatty acid esters.


Product Function and Application:

Policosanol is a new type of functional food additive. It has the functions of enhancing physical strength, energy and endurance, improving stress ability and reaction sensitivity, improving body metabolic rate, improving myocardial nutrition, improving body oxygen utilization, reducing the content of serum cholesterol and triglyceride, and reducing systolic blood pressure.

Policosanol is a calcitonin formation promoter and can be used to treat osteoporosis with hypercalcemia and stimulate sexual behavior in animals and humans.

Used in cosmetics, Policosanol can promote blood circulation, improve oxygen delivery capacity and basal metabolic rate, absorb through the skin, and improve skin activation.

Used in feed, it can increase the fish's resistance to stress, improve physical strength, reduce the mortality of fish during capture and transportation, and maintain a high vitality when sold on the market.

After many years of development, our company has developed into a diversified company that can provide high quality Octacosanol 60-90% Sugar Cane Wax Extract, Octacosanol Powder,. To benefit from our strong OEM/ODM capabilities and considerate services, be sure to contact us today. We are very responsible for customer orders, whether it is quality, price, delivery time or after-sales service. We provide each customer with one-stop service and the best reliability.
Hot Tags: policosanol cas 142583-61-7, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, CAS 9000-70-8, CAS 514-78-3, pullulan, Water Soluble Drone Pupa Tablet, Water Soluble Propolis Extract, General Drone Pupa Capsule

You Might Also Like