Policosanol / Octacosanol C-28 50% to 90% - CAS No.: 557-61-9

Policosanol / Octacosanol C-28 50% to 90% - CAS No.: 557-61-9

Description

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our products and solutions are greatly recognized and trustworthy by customers and may fulfill constantly changing financial and social requires for Propolis Extract Powder, CAS 12650-88-3, 165450-17-9. Our ultimate target is usually to rank as a top brand also to lead as a pioneer in our field. Our company has advanced production lines, high-precision machine and quality inspection equipment. We can provide customers with advanced and reliable products and 'professional, timely, efficient, and high-quality' intimate services, allowing you to take the lead in the ever-changing market. Now we have extensive goods source as well as price tag is our advantage.

Product Name: Octacosanol

Other Name: Cluytyl alcohol; Montanyl alcohol; Octacosyl alcohol; Policosanol

CAS: 557-61-9

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.76

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax. It is soluble in hot ethanol, ether, benzene, toluene, dichloromethane, chloroform, petroleum ether and other organic solvents; insoluble in water.


Product Function:

As a food supplement, octacosanol mainly enhances physical strength and endurance, it has the effects of anti-fatigue, lowering blood fat and enhancing sexual function, and can be used to treat Parkinson's disease in the early age. Lower cholesterol and inhibits lipid peroxidation; Anti-thrombosis and anti-ischemia, improves myocardial function; Enhance the sexual function of male animals and elderly men, and have an adjunct therapeutic effect on degenerative neuronal diseases.


To create far more benefit for Policosanol / Octacosanol C-28 50% to 90% - CAS No.: 557-61-9. We have established a sales network all over the world, actively serve customers and develop products in line with market demand so as to achieve a win-win situation. We are adhering to the development concept of continuity, dream and leap, to provide you with green products and services.
Hot Tags: octacosanol cas 557-61-9, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Freeze Dried Royal Jelly Powder, Beeswax Pellets, CAS 71010-52-1, nisin, trehalose, xanthan gum

You Might Also Like