Sharpleaf Galangal Fruit Extract

Sharpleaf Galangal Fruit Extract

Description

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc."

Product Details

Inquiry

Innovation can improve product value, so that demanding to connect our core capabilities with the value that customers cherish, thus to provide customers with unique 100% Pure Beeswax, trehalose, Water Soluble Royal Jelly Powder to maximize satisfaction. We promise that we will wholeheartedly cooperate with new and old customers from all walks of life for mutual benefit and common development with professionalism, integrity, excellent quality, good service and the lowest price. We adhere to the corporate mission of intelligent manufacturing to change the future carrying forward the core values of customer-centricity and continuous innovation.

Product Name: Galangin

Other Name: 3,5,7-Trihydroxyflavone; 3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-phenyl-chromen-4-one

CAS: 548-83-4

EINECS: 208-960-4

Molecular Formula: C15H10O5

Molecular Weight: 270.24

Molecular Structure: 1

Biological source: Alpinia officinarum Hance

Specification: 98%

Test method: HPLC

Appearance: Yellowish powder to yellowish needle-like crystal

Solubility: Galangin is easily soluble in ethanol and ether. It turns into a yellow solution in the alkaline aqueous solution.

Product Effect:

Galangin has the effects of "warming, dissipating cold, analgesic, antispasmodic, treating abdominal pain, vomiting, diarrhea, eating abdominal pain, toothache, etc." Modern research shows that the natural plant ingredient Galangin has chemical protective effect (anti-teratogenic, anti-mutation), antiviral, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-cancer. The antioxidant effects of natural flavonoids has been widely used in some anti-aging beauty care products as well as treatment of cardio-cerebrovascular disease.


Our company has established its strategic development goal of 'creating the first brand of Sharpleaf Galangal Fruit Extract'. With this vision, we continue to innovate and cast our brand with a high degree of social responsibility. We take the market as the guide, science and technology as the leader, quality as the survival, innovation as the development, with advanced equipment and technology to service for many customers at home and abroad. Quality is the basis for an enterprise to maintain its brand, innovation is the condition for its sustainable operation, integrity is the guarantee for its survival.
Hot Tags: galangin cas 548-83-4, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, curdlan, Water Soluble Bee Pollen Granular, Royal Jelly Powder, gluconic acid, CAS 7681-93-8, CAS 12650-88-3

You Might Also Like