Sugar Cane Extract 95~99% Policosanol CAS 557-61-9

Sugar Cane Extract 95~99% Policosanol CAS 557-61-9

Description

Policosanol is white ceroid solid, white powder, or white scaly crystal, odorless and flavorless. It is stable to light and heat, stable to acid, alkali and reducing agent, and has good biodegradability.

Product Details

Inquiry

For technology, we tirelessly pursue breakthroughs, put customer needs first, and strive to develop new CAS 90-80-2, vitamin C, Kombucha. We always put strict requirements on ourselves, and improve the overall level of competition within the company. We have established a corporate governance structure and organizational structure that integrates supervision, incentives, control and coordination. Our company has strong technical force and large-scale production capacity since we have professional and technical personnel and high-quality production, service and team.

Product Name: Policosanol

Other Name: Ateromixol; Cholesstor; Lesstanol

CAS: 142583-61-7

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.77


Product Description:

Policosanol is white ceroid solid, white powder, or white scaly crystal, odorless and flavorless. It is stable to light and heat, stable to acid, alkali and reducing agent, and has good biodegradability.

Policosanol is insoluble in water, soluble in ether, chloroform, butyl acetate, ethanol, benzene, acetone, methanol and other solvents.

Policosanol is a natural extra-long-chain higher fatty alcohol. In nature, the higher alcohols represented by Policosanol rarely exist in the form of free state, most of them appear in the form of fatty acid esters.


Product Function and Application:

Policosanol is a new type of functional food additive. It has the functions of enhancing physical strength, energy and endurance, improving stress ability and reaction sensitivity, improving body metabolic rate, improving myocardial nutrition, improving body oxygen utilization, reducing the content of serum cholesterol and triglyceride, and reducing systolic blood pressure.

Policosanol is a calcitonin formation promoter and can be used to treat osteoporosis with hypercalcemia and stimulate sexual behavior in animals and humans.

Used in cosmetics, Policosanol can promote blood circulation, improve oxygen delivery capacity and basal metabolic rate, absorb through the skin, and improve skin activation.

Used in feed, it can increase the fish's resistance to stress, improve physical strength, reduce the mortality of fish during capture and transportation, and maintain a high vitality when sold on the market.

We've numerous great employees customers excellent at promoting, QC, and working with kinds of troublesome difficulty inside the generation method for Sugar Cane Extract 95~99% Policosanol CAS 557-61-9. Welcome clientele from home and overseas to connect with and inquire! The business strategy of our company is based on the stability of product quality and low prices to win customers' favor.
Hot Tags: policosanol cas 142583-61-7, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Ornithine, CAS 142583-61-7, Pure Propolis Extract, Royal Jelly Tablets, Liquid Royal Jelly, curdlan

You Might Also Like