Sugar Cane Extract Policosanol: Octacosanol

Sugar Cane Extract Policosanol: Octacosanol

Description

Policosanol is white ceroid solid, white powder, or white scaly crystal, odorless and flavorless. It is stable to light and heat, stable to acid, alkali and reducing agent, and has good biodegradability.

Product Details

Inquiry

Our Oil Soluble Pure Propolis, natamycin, Matcha is more competitive with other similar products in terms of quality, reliability and especially diversity. 'Serving customers wholeheartedly' is our tenet, 'customer satisfaction' is our greatest wish, and 'we will do better' is the slogan that encourages us to work hard. Looking forward to the future, we will work harder and continue to innovate to provide customers with high-quality products and perfect services! Our company adheres to the corporate spirit of 'loyalty, benevolence, diligence, and innovation', has gathered a large number of outstanding talents and established a strong core leadership team. We can offer high quality products, competitive price and best customer service. No matter how many orders, no matter the process is complex or simple, we are always meticulous and strive for perfection to make every product well.

Product Name: Policosanol

Other Name: Ateromixol; Cholesstor; Lesstanol

CAS: 142583-61-7

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.77


Product Description:

Policosanol is white ceroid solid, white powder, or white scaly crystal, odorless and flavorless. It is stable to light and heat, stable to acid, alkali and reducing agent, and has good biodegradability.

Policosanol is insoluble in water, soluble in ether, chloroform, butyl acetate, ethanol, benzene, acetone, methanol and other solvents.

Policosanol is a natural extra-long-chain higher fatty alcohol. In nature, the higher alcohols represented by Policosanol rarely exist in the form of free state, most of them appear in the form of fatty acid esters.


Product Function and Application:

Policosanol is a new type of functional food additive. It has the functions of enhancing physical strength, energy and endurance, improving stress ability and reaction sensitivity, improving body metabolic rate, improving myocardial nutrition, improving body oxygen utilization, reducing the content of serum cholesterol and triglyceride, and reducing systolic blood pressure.

Policosanol is a calcitonin formation promoter and can be used to treat osteoporosis with hypercalcemia and stimulate sexual behavior in animals and humans.

Used in cosmetics, Policosanol can promote blood circulation, improve oxygen delivery capacity and basal metabolic rate, absorb through the skin, and improve skin activation.

Used in feed, it can increase the fish's resistance to stress, improve physical strength, reduce the mortality of fish during capture and transportation, and maintain a high vitality when sold on the market.

The key to our success is 'Good Product or service High quality, Reasonable Rate and Efficient Service' for Sugar Cane Extract Policosanol: Octacosanol. Our company caters to the development trend of international products, and constantly innovating. Our research and strategic adjustments show that our company has long-term strong potential to occupy the market.
Hot Tags: policosanol cas 142583-61-7, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Oil Soluble Pure Propolis, Sweetener, Refined Beeswax Pellet, CAS 90-80-2, Chlorella, Organic Propolis Powder

You Might Also Like