Top Quality Policosanol Octacosanol

Top Quality Policosanol Octacosanol

Description

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax.

Product Details

Inquiry

We promise to offer all customers with safe, assured and high-quality Beeswax Block, BCAA, CAS 9005-80-5 and services with solid professional knowledge and scientific and effective service concepts. We believe that as long as you understand our product, you need to be willing to become partners with us. We carry out perfect testing methods, quick and thoughtful pre-sales and after-sales services. We adhere to the business philosophy of 'quality first, reputation first, scientific management, and long-term development', and implement the goal of 'try our best to meet customer needs and ideas' to meet customers' demand for delivery time and quality. The goods are obtainable in improved designs and richer variety, they're produced scientifically of purely raw supplies.

Product Name: Octacosanol

Other Name: Cluytyl alcohol; Montanyl alcohol; Octacosyl alcohol; Policosanol

CAS: 557-61-9

EINECS: 209-181-2

Molecular Formula: C28H58O

Molecular Weight: 410.76

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Octacosanol is a kind of world-recognized antifatigue substance, extracted from the natural vegetable, rice bran wax and sugar cane wax. It is soluble in hot ethanol, ether, benzene, toluene, dichloromethane, chloroform, petroleum ether and other organic solvents; insoluble in water.


Product Function:

As a food supplement, octacosanol mainly enhances physical strength and endurance, it has the effects of anti-fatigue, lowering blood fat and enhancing sexual function, and can be used to treat Parkinson's disease in the early age. Lower cholesterol and inhibits lipid peroxidation; Anti-thrombosis and anti-ischemia, improves myocardial function; Enhance the sexual function of male animals and elderly men, and have an adjunct therapeutic effect on degenerative neuronal diseases.


Since our establishment, we have focused on R&D, production and sales of Top Quality Policosanol Octacosanol, so we have a professional brand image in this field now. We adhere to the concept of 'innovation, efficiency, satisfaction', while opening up a broader market and serving customers, all of our staff will continue to be down-to-earth and strive to provide customers with better products and considerate services. We sincerely welcome the new customers abroad to set up business relationships and also expect to consolidate the relationships with the long-established customers.
Hot Tags: octacosanol cas 557-61-9, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Food Additive, Royal Jelly Tablets, Propolis Extract Powder, CAS 11016-15-2, CAS 514-78-3, Freeze Dried Royal Jelly Powder

You Might Also Like