Top quality for Triacontanol 90% TC

Top quality for Triacontanol 90% TC

Description

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer.

Product Details

Inquiry

The large number of collagen, Bee Pollen Tablet, CAS 37220-17-0 we offered are in reliable quality, with worldwide availability and technical support, thus it has a clear competitive advantage in the global market. We have rich operating experience and cases. Whether the enterprise will expand and continue to manage, the key factors are how to use the organization, the management, and the talented person to link customer's demand.

Product Name: Triacontanol

Other Name: Melissyl alcohol; 1-Hydroxytriacontane; Triacon-10

CAS: 593-50-0

EINECS: 209-794-5

Molecular Formula: C30H62O

Molecular Weight: 438.82

Molecular Structure: 1


Product Description:

Triacontanol is found in plant cuticle waxes and in beeswax. Triacontanol is a naturally occurring plant growth promoter which can act as a photosynthesis enhancer. It will also increase cell division rates leading to production of larger root and shoot mass. When sprayed on plants during growth periods, it activates secondary messengers leading to enhanced enzymatic activities in plants.

Triacontanol is a white powder, sparingly soluble in cold alcohol and benzene, soluble in sulfuric ethyl, chloroform, hexane, methylene dichloride, hot benzene. It is stable in neutral and alkaline media, not affected by light, heat and air.


Product Function:

1. Stimulates crop growth with low concentration, and can be absorbed through plant stems and leaves.

2. Promote plant growth, increase dry matter accumulation, and improve cell membrane permeability. Increase the level of reductase and free amino acids in plants, and increase the activity of enzymes such as polyphenol oxidase and starch phosphorylase, thereby promoting the process of converting starch into sugar in plants.

3. Increase chlorophyll content, enhance photosynthesis, increase photosynthetic intensity, and enhance amylase, polyoxygenase, peroxidase activity and other physiological functions

4. Promote germination, rooting, stem and leaf growth and flowering. Used in the early stage of growth, Triacontanol can improve germination rate, improve seedling quality, and increase effective tillering.

5. Promote early maturity of crops and increase seed setting rate. Triacontanol can increase the number of flower buds, fruit setting rate and thousand-grain weight when used in the middle and later stages of growth.

6. Enhance cold resistance and drought resistance.

7. Increase output and improve product quality.


We have the advanced production equipment and perfect test center to provide high-quality Top quality for Triacontanol 90% TC for users in China and all over the world, and provide better service guarantee for the fast-growing market. According to market demand, our company has introduced advanced production equipment and testing instruments, established a sound and strict management system to ensure the specialization and quality of products, and has won the recognition of our customers. Creating value for customers is our eternal goal and pursuit. Our company has a professional, dedicated and experienced technical, production and management team, and actively introduces advanced production and testing equipment to implement total quality management.
Hot Tags: triacontanol cas 593-50-0 28351-05-5, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, Propolis Powder, Drone Pupa, CAS 71010-52-1, CAS 54724-00-4, galangin, CAS 14306-25-3

You Might Also Like